Keep Visiting For All Type Educational Updates


Join Our Whatsapp Group to Get Latest Updates... : Click Here

Join Our Facebook Page to Get Latest Updates... : Click Here

Join Our Telegram Group to Get Latest Updates... : Click Here

Search This Website

Thursday, 8 July 2021

Check your bank balance Using Your phone by giving Missed call......

Now you don’t have to go to your Bank office to Check your bank balance You can Check easily Using Your phone by giving Missed call. in this article we will provide All bank balance Enquiry Number list which will become helpful for you.



All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2021: Earlier when the banking industry came into effect in India then to enquire anything related to your account whether it is related to salary credit, balance details or to updates/alert about last few transactions was so difficult for any customer. But now it is just a Bank balance missed call number and SMS away.


Nowadays banks are giving you missed call and SMS banking facilities, and with the help of this, you will get to know some basic and important information anytime anywhere. In this article, We have shared Bank balance missed call number for all Indian banks.

If you want to know the account balance or transaction details or even stop the cheque payment, then you just need to simply text in a prescribed format to your bank or give them a missed call and all the required information will be available to you through SMS in your mobile. Access this facility you have must register your mobile number with your bank account.


SR. No.BANK NAMEMISSED CALL NUMBER
1Axis Bank18004195959
2Andhra Bank09223011300
3Allahabad Bank09224150150
4Bank Of Baroda09223011311
5Bharatiya Mahila Bank09212438888
6Dhanlaxmi Bank08067747700
7IDBI Bank18008431122
8Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
9Syndicate Bank09664552255
10Punjab National Bank18001802222
11ICICI Bank02230256767
12HDFC Bank18002703333
13Bank Of India09015135135
14Canara Bank09015483483
15Central Bank Of India09222250000
16Karnataka Bank18004251445
17Indian Bank09289592895
18State Bank Of India1800112211
19Union Bank Of India09223008586
20UCO Bank09278792787
21Vijaya Bank18002665555
22Yes Bank09223920000
23Karur Vysya Bank09266292666
24Federal Bank08431900900
25Indian Overseas Bank04442220004
26South Indian Bank09223008488
27Saraswat Bank09223040000
28Corporation Bank09268892688
29Punjab Sind Bank1800221908
30State Bank Of Hyderabad09223766666
31State Bank Of Patiala09223766666
32State Bank Of Travancore09223766666
33State Bank Of Mysore09223766666
34State Bank Of Bikaner And Jaipur09223766666
35United Bank Of India18001802223
36Dena Bank09289356677
37Bandhan Bank18002588181
38RBL Bank18004190610
39DCB Bank07506660011
40Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
41Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited09211937373
42Citibank09880752484
43bank of Maharashtra18002334526

To Get Fast Updates Join our Group : Whatsapp | Facebook | Telegram


To Get Fast Updates Download our Apps:Android|iOS|Telegram

Join Our Newsletter

Get All The Latest Updates Delivered Straight Into Your Inbox For Free!

Categories

10TH (165) 12th Pass (172) 7TH PAY (3) Aanganwadi (1) ADMISSION (11) AGRI JOBS (50) AIR FORCE (14) All India Requirement (140) Amul (1) ANSWER KEY (52) Any Graduate (338) APPLICATION (2) Apprentice (4) ARMY (26) AROGHYA (1) ASSAM RIFLES (1) Bank Jobs (167) BHEL (3) BSF (4) BSNL (3) CA / ICWA (95) CALL LETTER (91) CCC (2) Coronavirus – COVID19 (88) COV (1) CRPF (2) DAIRY JOBS (14) DGVCL JOBS (6) Doctor (108) E BOOK (1) E-NEWS PAPER (1) Education (18) ELECTION 2019 (1) EMPLOYMENT NEWS (1) EMRI (1) Engineering Jobs (565) EXAM PAPER (6) Forest (11) GATE (1) GENERAL (11) GERC (1) GNFC (3) Govt-Scheme (22) Gpsc (63) GPSSB (20) Graduate (169) GSCSCL (2) GSEB (14) GSECL (3) GSRTC (35) GSSSB (58) GTU (5) Gujarat Tourism (2) GUJCET (4) GWSSB (6) High Court Of Gujarat (39) IIM (1) IIT (1) INDIAN COAST GUARD (5) INDIAN POST (11) INFORMATION (87) IOCL Jobs (16) IPL (2) IT Jobs (142) ITBP (1) ITI (158) KELAVNIDHAM (1) LIC (9) LLB Job (70) MAHITI (47) MASTER DEGREE (20) MBA (100) MGVCL JOBS (10) Mobile Application (3) Municipal Corporation (52) NAGARPALIKA (1) NAVODAYA (3) NAVY (18) NEWS (460) OJAS (4) OLD PAPERS (5) ONGC (14) ONLINE-SERVICE (10) PARIPATRA (31) PGVCL Jobs (4) Pharmacy (18) PHD (13) POLICE (43) Post Graduate (67) Railway Jobs (62) RELIANCE (1) RESULT (127) ROZGAAR SAMACHAR (10) RPF (8) RTE EDUCATION (3) SCHOLARSHIP (1) SEB (5) SPIPA (3) STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION (18) std 1 to 12 Education (4) STUDY MATERIAL (20) SYLLABUS (14) TAT / HTAT (2) TATA (1) TEACHERS JOB (29) TECHNOLOGY (1) TET / HTAT (12) UGVCL (10) Upsc (23) Veterinary (4) Yojnao (10)

Our Followers

Popular Posts

Deposit your work / money in PPF with this trick, become the owner of 1.5 crore, know the calculation.

Deposit your work / money in PPF with this trick, become the owner of 1.5 crore, know the calculation. The Public Provident Fund is a long-t...